Language

PVC Ca-Zn Stabilizer for Foaming Board Plastic Composite Wood Free Sample

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Beijing

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2018-06-04 15:41

  • Browse the number:

    322

Send an inquiries
Company Profile
Linan Huali Plastic Co.,Ltd
By certification [File Integrity]
Contact:

huali(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:

Beijing

Address:

Sankou Industrial Park, Lin'an District, Hang Zhou City, Zhejiang Province, China

Website:

http://www.hlpl-stab.com/ http://www.yngreen.net/com/huali/

Product Details

Quick Details

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

Other Names: Ca/zn Non-toxic PVC Heat Stabilizer

MF: C22H44O4S2

EINECS No.: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

Purity: NO

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Type: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

Usage: Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents

Brand Name: JIA AN

Model Number: HCZ-8360

Appearance: white or light yellow powder

melting range: 80C --150C

Proportion: 1.02-1.12

Moisture: <2.5%

Style: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

style01: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

style02: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

style03: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

style04: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

style05: Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Plastic compound bag,inner with a PE bag, 20kgs/bag
Delivery Detail: 7days after down payment


Specifications

Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer
1.Used for soft,semi-rigid PVC material
2.Excellent stability
3.non-toxic,eco-friendly
4.green

Calcium Zinc PVC Stabilizer

Model:HCZ-8360
Main ingredients: calcium and zinc organic stabilizer composite system


Physical properties:

Appearance

White or light yellow powder

Moisture:

<2.5%

Proportion

1.02-1.12

Melting Range

80°C --150°C


Specifications and Appearances:

Non-toxic stabilizer, no heavy metal; Initial coloring is good, long-term thermal stability; Excellent electrical performance, thermal stability time (Congo red) excellent; good chemical resistance and oil resistance; good dispersity.

Application: suitable for soft, half hard PVC material, environmental protection, non-toxic PVC plastic products, such as wire and cable, calendaring film products, Meet SGS EN71, EN1122, EPA305B, PDA21CFR. 172888 etc. a series of environmental protection standard around the world.

Packing: 20 Kg/bag


Product series and applications:


 

 

 

 

 

 

Production and Testing:

About us:

As one of the leader suppliers of PVC compound heat stabilizer series products in China, established in the year of 2000, Linan Huali Plastic Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer specialized in the R & D, production and after-sale support of PVC heat stabilizer for PVC pipes, profile, wire & cable, rolling film.
Our factory covers more than 8,000 square meters, having about 100 workers and several modern production lines. We have skilled technical men, advanced equipment for production and testing. All of these ensure that we can supply you good quality products and keep updating new products. 
With the development, we invested and established one new and bigger factory in Anhui province. In the year of 2012, our annual output reached about 15,000 tons and valued more than USD15,000,000 in the past twelve months.
We are located in Hangzhou with convenient transportation access. Our factory has passed ISO9001 certificate and most of our products have passed the testing from SGS, and are greatly appreciated in a variety of different markets.
We are on the way to be one of the best suppliers of manufacturing PVC heat stabilizer products. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.


Add: SANKOU INDUSTRIAL PARK, LING'AN DISTRICT, HANG ZHOU CITY, ZHEJIANG PROVINCE, CHINA

Contact us: Ben Zou

Tel: 86-571-63857576

Fax: 86-571-63963890

Mobile: 86-15657183398

E-mail: 



http://www.hlpl-stab.com/